FactReal

QUICK FACTS: Politics, News, Economy, Religion, History…for busy people!

2012 FLORIDA ELECTION RESULTS for U.S. Representatives (Nov. 6, 2012 Election)

Posted by FactReal on November 7, 2012

Florida’s election results for U.S. Representatives as of 3:30PM ET today:
(Via the Florida Division of Elections)

Note: Some absentee ballots are still being counted: Check County Reporting Status.

Candidate Party Statewide
Votes
Received
Percentage Comparison

U.S. Representative, District 1 All Counties
By County
Jeff Miller REP 237,356 69.63%
Jim Bryan DEM 92,422 27.11%
Calen Fretts LBT 11,087 3.25%
William Cleave Drummond II WRI 0 0%
340,865 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 2 All Counties
By County
Steve Southerland REP 174,989 52.82%
Al Lawson DEM 156,307 47.18%
Floyd Patrick Miller WRI 0 0%
331,296 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 3 All Counties
By County
Ted Yoho REP 203,795 64.78%
J.R. Gaillot DEM 101,980 32.42%
Philip Dodds NPA 8,815 2.80%
Michael Ricks WRI 0 0%
314,590 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 4 All Counties
By County
Ander Crenshaw REP 235,942 76.18%
Jim Klauder NPA 73,791 23.82%
Gary Koniz WRI 0 0%
309,733 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 5 All Counties
By County
LeAnne Kolb REP 70,071 26.32%
Corrine Brown DEM 188,256 70.71%
Eileen Fleming NPA 7,894 2.97%
Bruce Ray Riggs WRI 0 0%
266,221 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 6 All Counties
By County
Ron Desantis REP 195,596 57.25%
Heather Beaven DEM 146,053 42.75%
341,649 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 7 All Counties
By County
John Mica REP 184,491 58.87%
Jason H. Kendall DEM 128,906 41.13%
Fred Marra WRI 0 0%
313,397 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 8 All Counties
By County
Bill Posey REP 205,059 58.91%
Shannon Roberts DEM 130,481 37.48%
Richard H. Gillmor NPA 12,572 3.61%
348,112 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 9 All Counties
By County
Todd Long REP 98,753 37.52%
Alan Grayson DEM 164,475 62.48%
263,228 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 10 All Counties
By County
Daniel Webster REP 164,535 51.79%
Val B. Demings DEM 153,188 48.21%
Naipaul Seegolam WRI 0 0%
317,723 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 11 All Counties
By County
Richard B. “Rich” Nugent REP 218,064 64.49%
H. David Werder DEM 120,066 35.51%
338,130 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 12 All Counties
By County
Gus Michael Bilirakis REP 208,896 63.53%
Jonathan Michael Snow DEM 108,212 32.91%
John Russell NPA 6,830 2.08%
Paul Sidney Elliott NPA 4,892 1.49%
328,830 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 13 All Counties
By County
C. W. Bill Young REP 189,291 57.61%
Jessica Ehrlich DEM 139,305 42.39%
328,596 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 14 All Counties
By County
Evelio “EJ” Otero REP 82,783 29.77%
Kathy Castor DEM 195,285 70.23%
278,068 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 16 All Counties
By County
Vern Buchanan REP 186,743 53.64%
Keith Fitzgerald DEM 161,379 46.36%
348,122 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 17 All Counties
By County
Tom Rooney REP 165,060 58.67%
William Bronson DEM 116,284 41.33%
Tom Baumann WRI 0 0%
281,344 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 18 All Counties
By County
Allen B. West REP 157,872 49.61%
Patrick Murphy DEM 160,328 50.39%
Marilyn Davis Holloman WRI 0 0%
318,200 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 19 All Counties
By County
Trey Radel REP 189,291 62.04%
Jim Roach DEM 109,226 35.80%
Brandon M. Smith NPA 6,577 2.16%
305,094 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 20 All Counties
By County
Alcee L. Hastings DEM 203,401 87.96%
Randall Terry NPA 27,833 12.04%
Anthony M. Dutrow WRI 0 0%
231,234 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 21 All Counties
By County
Ted Deutch DEM 207,898 77.74%
W Michael (Mike) Trout NPA 35,601 13.31%
Cesar Henao NPA 23,934 8.95%
267,433 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 22 All Counties
By County
Adam Hasner REP 133,608 45.41%
Lois Frankel DEM 160,617 54.59%
294,225 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 23 All Counties
By County
Karen Harrington REP 93,704 35.60%
Debbie Wasserman Schultz DEM 166,526 63.27%
Ilya Katz NPA 2,976 1.13%
263,206 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 25 All Counties
By County
Mario Diaz-Balart REP 145,951 75.60%
VoteForEddie.Com NPA 16,459 8.53%
Stanley Blumenthal NPA 30,650 15.88%
193,060 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 26 All Counties
By County
David Rivera REP 104,516 42.94%
Joe Garcia DEM 130,790 53.74%
Jose Peixoto NPA 2,633 1.08%
Angel Fernandez NPA 5,457 2.24%
243,396 total votes cast.

U.S. Representative, District 27 All Counties
By County
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen REP 131,875 59.89%
Manny Yevancey DEM 81,943 37.21%
Thomas Joe Cruz-Wiggins NPA 6,379 2.90%
220,197 total votes cast.

MORE RESULTS of General Election on November 6, 2012
After the election:
MAP: 2012 U.S. ELECTION RESULTS for Presidential Race
2012 FLORIDA ELECTION RESULTS: Presidential Race
2012 FLORIDA ELECTION RESULTS: U.S. Senator
2012 FLORIDA ELECTION RESULTS: Amendments
2012 MIAMI-DADE ELECTION RESULTS: County Questions

2012 FLORIDA VOTER GUIDES for General Election on November 6, 2012
Before the election:
2012 FLORIDA ELECTIONS: Amendments, Voter Guides, Analyses
2012 Fla. Amendments Full of Tax Cuts; Leftists Vote ‘NO’ on ALL Amendments
2012 Miami-Dade County Amendment Questions & Recommendations
2012 Miami-Dade Sample Ballot

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s