FactReal
[…] [P]ro-abortion protesters are threatening the lives of the five conservative justices…Not only have they threatened the justices, but they have also engaged in illegal protests outside the homes of those justices each week since the leak, in clear violation of federal and state law.

(…)

[Justice] Barrett protesters are even using bullhorns to shout their profanity-laced slogans, all obviously intended to pressure, coerce, scare, and intimidate a justice of the United States Supreme Court.

(…)

Federal law is quite clear. Under 18 U.S.C. § 1507, it is a criminal violation of federal law to picket or parade “near a building or residence occupied or used by [a federal] judge, juror, witness, or court officer” with the “intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror, witness, or court officer, in the discharge of his duty.”

BREAKING NEWS – California man with a weapon and burglary tools is arrested outside Supreme Court justice Brett Kavanaugh’s home after ‘telling cops he wanted to kill him’: Was ‘angry over the Roe. v. Wade leak’ (June 8, 2022)